Calendar Contacts

For assistance with any technical issues with the calendar, please contact Web Services.

For questions or issues reserving specific rooms for events, please contact the appropriate room approver below:

Travis Potter

  • Amelia Field
  • Florence Field
  • Rinker Intramural Field

Jessica Day or Jeanette Cornier

  • Carson-Hollis Gazebo

Lizzie Dement

  • Smordis Field

Jackson Dennis, Nakita Davis or Annlyn Harvey

  • Fraternity Circle
  • Sororities Gazebo

Sommer McMinn, Nakita Davis or Annlyn Harvey

  • Chaudoin Drive
  • Forest of Arden
  • Hulley Tower
  • Palm Court
  • Veteran's Memorial Flagpole
  • Vietnam Memorial
  • Wilson Athletic Center's NW Parking Lot

Brenda Knight or Julie Hunter

  • President's Garden

Lizzie Dement, Erika Collins, or Julie Hunter

  • Stetson Green Space

Travis Potter

  • Amelia Field
  • Florence Field
  • Rinker Intramural Field

Jessica Day or Jeanette Cornier

  • Carson-Hollis Gazebo

Lizzie Dement

  • Smordis Field

Jackson Dennis, Nakita Davis or Annlyn Harvey

  • Fraternity Circle
  • Sororities Gazebo

Sommer McMinn, Nakita Davis or Annlyn Harvey

  • Chaudoin Drive
  • Forest of Arden
  • Hulley Tower
  • Palm Court
  • Veteran's Memorial Flagpole
  • Vietnam Memorial
  • Wilson Athletic Center's NW Parking Lot

Brenda Knight or Julie Hunter

  • President's Garden

Lizzie DementErika Collins, or Julie Hunter

  • Stetson Green Space

Lisa Guenther

  • All Rooms

Erika Collins or University Events

  • Room 230 (Stetson Room)

Erika Collins

  • Libby Lawn and CUB East Patio (Templeton Fountain)

Laura Loht

  • North Upper Lobby
  • Room 202A
  • Room 228
  • Room 256 (Squid/Floating Conference Room)
  • Room 261A (Lee's Garage)
  • Room 261B (Lee's Garage)
  • Room 279

Laura Loht

  • George's Place
  • Room 105 (Faculty and Staff Lounge)
  • Room 257
  • Room 278
  • Room 283
  • Room 284
  • Steps Tabling 1-5

Julie Hunter

    • Commons (NOT RESERVABLE)

Lucy Piva

  • Room 101

Milba Miranda

  • Room 102
  • Room 204
  • Room 205

Laura Glander

  • Room 106

Catherine Wright

  • Room 206
  • Room 207
  • Room 208
  • Room 209

Robin Banks

  • Gallery Dupont
  • Main Floor
  • Nemec Courtyard
  • Room 15

Robin Banks, Jennifer Corbin, or Chris Finkle

  • Room 25L

Jennifer Corbin or Jackee Brame

  • Room 137
  • Room 138
  • Room 139
  • Room 141

Courtney Grasley

  • Room 208
  • Room 209
  • Room 210
  • Room 213

Jeanne Peterson, Maddie Bryant, or Christina Pyburn

  • Room 100 (Lee Chapel)

Debbie Tate

  • Room 103
  • Room 202
  • Room 204

Susan Smith

  • Room 205
  • Room 209
  • Room 210

Haley Fust

  • Room 206 (Lawson)

Caitlyn Bishop

  • Room 308
  • Room 309
  • Room 311
  • Room 313
  • Room 314
  • Room 315 (John E. Johns)

Glenna Roof

  • Room 316
  • Room 319
  • Room 322

Laura Glander

  • Room 105A
  • Room 105B
  • Room 107
  • Room 112A
  • Room 112B

Joni Eden

  • Room 104A
  • Room 104C

Maribel Velazquez

  • Room 201
  • Room 205
  • Room 211
  • Room 213
  • Room 238

Mcnoia Roberts

  • Room 311
  • Room 313
  • Room 317
  • Room 334

Wendy Tanner

  • All Rooms

Travis Potter

  • All Rooms

Lucy Piva

  • Room 126

Jodi Oliver or Kristine Herrera

  • All rooms, except for Room 126

Ann Fick or Annette Accorto

  • Room 303

University Events

  • McGraw Atrium and Patio

Renee Tutchton or University Events

  • Lynn Presentation Room
  • Room 306 (Gary Libby)

Laura Glander

  • Room B01
  • Room 105 (Duncan Studio)
  • Room 112
  • Room 114

Cathy Burke

  • Room 129

Laura Glander or Cathy Burke

  • Foyer
  • Room 211
  • Room 213
  • Room 223
  • Room 225
  • Room 227

Andrew Joesoef

  • Lakeview Room
  • Pavilion
  • Conference Room

Laura Glander

  • All Rooms