Upcoming Academic Calendar and Cultural Credit events

Academic Calendar
Sept. 30-Oct. 1
Fall Break

Cultural Credit:
Students can find Cultural Credit events on the Stetson University calendar.

Monday, Sept. 20
All day: “Louis Freund: Mesoamerica”
All day: “WELL Team Podcast – U.S Healthcare Basics with Johana Burgos (S2 Ep1)”
11 a.m. – 4 p.m.: “(un)Peopled: A Sense of Place”
11 a.m. – 4 p.m.: “Oscar Bluemner: My Finest Design”

Tuesday, Sept. 21
All day: “Louis Freund: Mesoamerica”
All day: “WELL Team Podcast – U.S Healthcare Basics with Johana Burgos (S2 Ep1)”
10 a.m. – 4 p.m.: “It’s Elemental”
10 a.m. – 4 p.m.: “Pollination: The Art of Citizen Science”
11 a.m. – 4 p.m.: “(un)Peopled: A Sense of Place”
11 a.m. – 4 p.m.: “Oscar Bluemner: My Finest Design”
7 p.m. – 8 p.m.: “Afghanistan on the 20th Anniversary of 9/11”

Wednesday, Sept. 22
All day: “Louis Freund: Mesoamerica”
All day: “WELL Team Podcast – U.S Healthcare Basics with Johana Burgos (S2 Ep1)”
10 a.m. – 4 p.m.: “It’s Elemental”
10 a.m. – 4 p.m.: “Pollination: The Art of Citizen Science”
11 a.m. – 4 p.m.: “(un)Peopled: A Sense of Place”
11 a.m. – 4 p.m.: “Oscar Bluemner: My Finest Design”
6:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.: “APAC’s Chuseok Event”
6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.: “Party with a Purpose – National Hazing Prevention Week”

Thursday, Sept. 23
All day: “Louis Freund: Mesoamerica”
10 a.m. – 4 p.m.: “It’s Elemental”
10 a.m. – 4 p.m.: “Pollination: The Art of Citizen Science”
11 a.m. – 4 p.m.: “(un)Peopled: A Sense of Place”
11 a.m. – 4 p.m.: “Oscar Bluemner: My Finest Design”
4 p.m. – 10 p.m.: “4th Annual Stetson / Florida Southern Transcribathon”
7 p.m. – 8 p.m.: “Chatter for Hatter: Vaccine Hesitancy”
8 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.: “Arab Dabkhe Dance”
8 p.m. – 10 p.m.: “Let’s Hear It!: A Reader’s Theatre Staging of New Plays”
9:30 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.: “Uncouth Hour”

Friday, Sept. 24
All day: “Louis Freund: Mesoamerica”
10 a.m. – 4 p.m.: “It’s Elemental”
10 a.m. – 4 p.m.: “Pollination: The Art of Citizen Science”
11 a.m. – 4 p.m.: “(un)Peopled: A Sense of Place”
11 a.m. – 4 p.m.: “Oscar Bluemner: My Finest Design”
7:30 p.m.: “Faculty Recital | Tammara Phillips, flute, Kristie Born, piano”
8 p.m. – 10 p.m.: “Let’s Hear It!: A Reader’s Theatre Staging of New Plays”

Saturday, Sept. 25
All day: “Louis Freund: Mesoamerica”
10 a.m. – 4 p.m.: “Pollination: The Art of Citizen Science”
11 a.m. – 4 p.m.: “(un)Peopled: A Sense of Place”
11 a.m. – 4 p.m.: “Oscar Bluemner: My Finest Design”
8 p.m. – 10 p.m.: “Let’s Hear It!: A Reader’s Theatre Staging of New Plays”

Sunday, Sept. 26
All day: “Louis Freund: Mesoamerica”
3 p.m. – 5 p.m.: “Let’s Hear It!: A Reader’s Theatre Staging of New Plays”

Other Events (not Cultural Credit):
Tuesday, Sept. 21:
10 a.m. – 2 p.m.: “Lemonade for Literacy

Wednesday, Sept. 22:
12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m.: “MBA Online Information Session