Monthly Staffing Changes – September 2019

Title Changes:

  • Amy McAfoos-Schaefer – TITLE CHANGE FROM: Admin Support I / Admissions    TO:  Coordinator of Campus Visitation / Admissions
  • Timothy Miesmer – TITLE CHANGE FROM: Head Athletic Trainer / Athletics TO:  Head Athletic Trainer/Health Care Administrator / Athletics
  • Brianna Kurtz – TITLE CHANGE FROM: Adjunct, Adult Degree Completion / Continuing Education & Outreach  TO:  Adjunct, Math & Computer Science / Math & Computer Science
  • Leslie Goode – TITLE CHANGE FROM: Public Safety Officer / Public Safety     TO:  Clerical Aide-Dispatcher / Public Safety
  • Charles Brandon – TITLE CHANGE FROM: Visiting Asst. Professor / Accounting      TO:  Adjunct-Accounting MACC / Accounting

 

Recently Hired:

  • Nicholas Miller – PT Game Staff / Athletics
  • Kaley Melville – Asst. Beach Volleyball Coach / Athletics
  • Luis Guzman – Director, Men’s Basketball Operations / Athletics
  • Ross Cawthon – Director, Young Singers / Community School of Music
  • Sophia Lassiter – Director, Youth String Orchestra / Community School of Music
  • Tabetha Jones – PT Game Staff / Athletics
  • Pricilla Small – Admin. Assistant to the Dean of Students / Dean of Students
  • Liam Underwood – PT Music Teacher / Community School of Music
  • Jessica Jones – PT Group X Instructor / Wellness & Recreation
  • Colette Cacciola – PT Library Circulation Supervisor / Library
  • Jon Mosteller – PT Game Staff / Athletics
  • Marian Mosteller – PT Game Staff / Athletics
  • Martin Blackwell, PT Visiting Professor of History / History
  • Brian Boland – Adjunct, Music Instructor/Tech / School of Music
  • Michael Brothers – Adjunct, Environmental Studies / Environmental Studies
  • Trevin Cooper – Adjunct, Creative Arts / Creative Arts
  • James Caldwell – Adjunct, Sociology & Anthropology / Sociology & Anthropology
  • Joseph DelRocco – Adjunct, Computer Science / Math & Computer Science
  • Lisa Field – Adjunct, Biology / Biology
  • Michael Foster – Adjunct, Voice / School of Music
  • Cecilia Guyton – Adjunct, Counselor Ed / Counselor Education
  • James Gornto, Adjunct, Economics / Economics
  • Joni Hanze – Adjunct, Music Instruction / School of Music
  • Thomas Hodges – Adjunct, Education / Education
  • Kevin Jordan – Adjunct, Biology / Biology
  • Trig Johnson – Adjunct, Philosophy / Philosophy
  • Donald Kennedy – Adjunct, Management / Management
  • Laura Kimmel – Adjunct, Music Instruction / School of Music
  • Sandra Koop – Adjunct, Creative Arts / Creative Arts
  • Kenneth Lee – Adjunct, Music Instruction / School of Music
  • Kelly Lennon – Adjunct, Health Sciences / Health Sciences
  • Matthew Limber – Adjunct, Computer Science / Math & Computer Science
  • Boris Litvin – Adjunct, Political Science / Political Science
  • Viktoryia McGrath – Adjunct, Creative Arts / Creative Arts
  • Eddie Molina – Adjunct, Management / Management
  • David Morton – Adjunct, History / History
  • Lucianna Ramos – Adjunct, English / English
  • Christy Reynolds – Adjunct, Management / Management
  • Todd Richardson – Adjunct, Marketing / Marketing
  • Leonardo Samalot – Adjunct, Health Sciences / Health Sciences
  • Betty Sample – Adjunct, History / History
  • Jill Schaffer – Adjunct, Counselor Ed / Counselor Education
  • Nimrod Shavit – Adjunct, Communication & Media Studies / Communications
  • Iliana Villegas – Adjunct, Sociology & Anthropology / Sociology & Anthropology
  • Rosemarie Jowdy – Database Administration Support / COL Development & Alumni Relations
  • Elbert Drayton – Public Safety Officer / COL Public Safety
  • Ernesto Diaz – System Administrator III / COL Information Technology
  • Gladys Lopez – Custodian / COL Facilities-TLC

 

Recently Separated:

  • Lunden Remey – Centurion Sales Delegate / Marketing
  • Marcus Everett – Compliance Coordinator / Athletics
  • Perry Horton – Grounds Maintenance Tech / Grounds Maintenance
  • Jennifer Cortez – Asst. Director-Sponsored Program Administration / Grants
  • Dawn McCain – Academic Technology Specialist / IT
  • Stephen Packard – PT Help Desk / IT
  • Regina Sargent – Director of Housing Operations & Admin Services / Residential Living & Learning
  • Marquis Shaw – Custodian / Custodial
  • Jason Rivera – Public Safety Officer / Public Safety
  • VeEtta Bess-Dukes – Clerical Aide-Dispatcher / Public Safety
  • Elbert Drayton – Public Safety Officer / Public Safety COL

 

 

 

Your Human Resources Team