Campus Docket

Events

Sunday, April 1, 2018 Time Location
Running Club 4 p.m. Fitness Center
Monday, April 2, 2018 Time Location
PAD – Goodbye 1L, Hello 2L 12:05 p.m. Eleazar Courtroom
Running Club 5:15 p.m. Fitness Center
Intramural Basketball 6:30 p.m. Stetson Courts
Intramural Volleyball 7 p.m. Gulfport Beach Volleyball Court
Tuesday, April 3, 2018 Time Location
RPPTL – Tips on Buying a Home 12:05 p.m. Mann Lounge
PAD – Pig Roast Tabling 12:05 p.m. Sebring Breezeway
Running Club 5:15 p.m. Fitness Center
Wednesday, April 4, 2018 Time Location
The Pillars – Staff Appreciation luncheon 12 p.m. Crummer Ctyard
PSF – Pizza & Pro Bono: Blankets for Shelter Animals 12:05 p.m. Classroom G
FL Bar YLD – Courtroom Etiquette 12:05 p.m. Great Hall
HBA – Tabling 12:05 p.m. Sebring Breezeway
Running Club 5:15 p.m. Fitness Center
Intramural Softball 6 p.m. Hoyt Field
Thursday, April 5, 2018 Time Location
ILSA – Second General Body Meeting 12:05 a.m. Classroom D
Running Club 5:15 p.m. Fitness Center
HBA – Annual Pig Roast 5:30 p.m. Banyan Courtyard, Mann Lounge
Friday, April 6, 2018 Time Location
PAD – St. Pete Seagrass Mitigation Boat Tour 9 a.m. St. Petersburg Municipal Marina, 300 2nd Avenue NE St. Petersburg, FL 33701
PAD – Pack-A-Sack Volunteering 12:30 p.m. St. Pete Free Clinic
Intramural Soccer 3 p.m. Stetson Athletic Field
Saturday, April 7, 2018 Time Location
Running Club 5:15 p.m. Fitness Center
Sunday, April 8, 2018 Time Location
Running Club 4 p.m. Fitness Center
Monday, April 9, 2018 Time Location
Innocence Initiative Elections 12:05 p.m. Classroom F
Running Club 5:15 p.m. Fitness Center
Intramural Basketball 6:30 p.m. Stetson Courts
Intramural Volleyball 7 p.m. Gulfport Beach Volleyball Court
Tuesday, April 10, 2018 Time Location
Hispanic Bar Association Tabling 12 p.m. Breezeway
Child Advocates of Stetson Law – Know Your Rights Booklet Recognition and Reveal Luncheon 12 p.m. Mann Lounge
CLS – Final Meeting and E-Board Elections 12:05 p.m. Classroom F
Student Veterans Organization Officer Elections 12:05 p.m. Classroom G
Hispanic Bar Association Tabling 5 p.m. Breezeway
Running Club 5:15 p.m. Fitness Center
Wednesday, April 11, 2018 Time Location
LELA – EEOC: Employment Discrimination in the Workplace 12:05 p.m. Classroom D
Running Club 5:15 p.m. Fitness Center
Intramural Softball 6 p.m. Hoyt Field
Thursday, April 12, 2018 Time Location
Elder Law Society Elections and Therapy Dogs 12:05 p.m. Eleazer
Changing the Law on Rape: From Property Crime to Human Dignity Presentation by Katie Koestner 4:30 p.m. F&R Courtroom
Running Club 5:15 p.m. Fitness Center
Friday, April 13, 2018 Time Location
Intramural Soccer 3 p.m. Stetson Athletic Field
Saturday, April 14, 2018 Time Location
Intramural Sports Field Day & Kickball Tournament 12 p.m.
Running Club 5:15 p.m. Fitness Center
BLSA – Alumni Banquet 7 p.m. Stetson Tampa Law Center - 2nd Floor Seminar
Sunday, April 15, 2018 Time Location
Running Club 4 p.m. Fitness Center
Monday, April 16, 2018 Time Location
ELS – Earth Day 2018 12 p.m. Courtyard
Dream Defenders Election 12:05 p.m. Classroom D
ELS – Earth Day 2018 5 p.m. Classroom G
Running Club 5:15 p.m. Fitness Center
Intramural Basketball 6:30 p.m. Stetson Courts
Intramural Volleyball 7 p.m. Gulfport Beach Volleyball Court
Tuesday, April 17, 2018 Time Location
Second Amendment Society Final Spring Meeting 12:05 p.m. Classroom A

RSS Feed for Stetson Law Announcements Announcements

RSS Feed for Stetson Law News News

Sign Up for Newsletters