Stetson Peer Instruction Program

The Stetson Peer Instruction program is designed to assist students enrolled in the courses outlined below with course content, exam preparation and study habits/skills. Each of the sessions below begins exactly at the time below and lasts approximately 45 minutes.

Fall 2019 - Hours will be determined for each individual class during the first week of classes.

Stetson Peer Instructors for Biology

BIOL 141-01 - Haleigh Ray

  • SPI: Emma Hall
  • Monday, 6:00 p.m. - 6:45 p.m. in Sage 257
  • Thursday, 6:00 p.m. - 6:45 p.m. in Sage 257

BIOL 141-02 - Mike King

  • SPI: Kathryn Moran
  • Tuesday, 4:15 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. in Sage 243
  • Wednesday, 2:45 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. in Sage 243

BIOL 141-03 - Torrence Gill

  • SPI: Tess Barnard
  • Wednesday, 5:30 p.m. - 6:15 p.m. in Sage 218
  • Friday, 5:30 p.m. - 6:15 p.m. in Sage 218

BIOL 142-01 - Elizabeth Tristano

  • SPI: Jenna Palmisano
  • Tuesday, 6:00 p.m. - 6:45 p.m. in Sage 130
  • Thursday, 6:00 p.m. - 6:45 p.m. in Sage 130

BIOL 142-02 - Haleigh Ray

  • SPI: McKenzie Moses
  • Tuesday, 4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m. in Sage 205
  • Thursday, 5:30 p.m. - 6:15 p.m. in Sage 205

BIOL 142-03 - Peter May

  • SPI: Laurel Tokar
  • Tuesday, 4:30 p.m. - 5:15 p.m. in Sage 242
  • Friday, 2:30 p.m. - 3:15 p.m. in Sage 242

Stetson Peer Instructors for Chemistry

CHEM 141-01 - William Tandy Grubbs

  • SPI: Matisyahu Fogel
  • Tuesday, 4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m. in Sage 242
  • Wednesday, 7:00 p.m. - 7:45 p.m. in Sage 239

CHEM 141-02 - Rameeswary Indralingam

  • SPI: Shmeul Fogel
  • Monday, 7:00 p.m. - 7:45 p.m. in Sage 242
  • Thursday, 6:00 p.m. - 6:45 p.m. in Sage 242

CHEM 141-03 - Danielle DeVoney

  • SPI: Annabelle Hause
  • Tuesday, 4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m. in Sage 218
  • Thursday, 6:00 p.m. - 6:45 p.m. in Sage 218

CHEM 141-04 - Delphine Pinet

  • SPI: Ana Ramirez
  • Monday, 6:00 p.m. - 6:45 p.m. in Sage 242
  • Wednesday, 6:00 p.m. - 6:45 p.m. in Sage 257

CHEM 141-05 - John York

  • SPI: Fin Tran
  • Monday, 6:15 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. in Sage 205
  • Wednesday, 6:15 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. in Sage 205

CHEM 301-01 - Delphine Pinet

  • SPI: Tam Pham
  • Tuesday, 4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m. in Sage 257
  • Thursday, 4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m. in Sage 257

CHEM 301-02 - Paul Sibbald

  • SPI: Phasin Gonzalez
  • Tuesday, 5:00 p.m. - 5:45 p.m. in Sage 257
  • Thursday, 5:30 p.m. - 6:15 p.m. in Sagee 239

Stetson Peer Instructors for Anatomy & Physiology

HLSC 201-01 - Heather Evans-Anderson

  • SPI: Nicole Pilon
  • Tuesday, 6:00 p.m. - 6:45 p.m. in Sage 222
  • Thursday, 6:15 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. in Sage 222

HLSC 201-02 - Michele Skelton

  • SPI: Samantha White
  • Monday, 5:45 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. in Sage 163
  • Wednesday, 6:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m. in Sage 163

Stetson Peer Instructors for Logic

PHIL 104-01 - Ronald Hall

  • SPI: Nick Murphy
  • Monday, 7:30 p.m. - 8:15 p.m. in Elizabeth 315
  • Thursday, 4:15 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. in Elizabeth 315

PHIL 104-02 - Amanda McMullen

  • SPI: Brock Starrett
  • Monday, 6:00 p.m. - 6:45 p.m. in HFSSC Room 209
  • Wednesday, 6:00 p.m. - 6:45 p.m. in HFSSC Room 209