Campus Docket

Events

Monday, October 2, 2017 Time Location
First ELS Meeting and Concentration Lunch 12 p.m. Eleazer Courtroom
What Not To Wear: Dress for Success at Law School Events 12:05 p.m. F & R Courtroom
Innocence Initiative General Body Meeting 12:05 p.m. Classroom G
Tuesday, October 3, 2017 Time Location
FedSoc – Restoring Respect to Politics Tabling 10 a.m. Sebring Breezeway
ELS- First General Body Meeting 12:05 p.m. Classroom E
Wednesday, October 4, 2017 Time Location
FedSoc- Restoring Respect to Politics 12:05 p.m. Great Hall
I/When/How General Body Meeting – Lawyering for Reproductive Justice 12:05 p.m. Classroom D
CLS- First General Meeting of the year! 12:05 p.m. Classroom G
BLSA Game Night 5 p.m. TBD
Thursday, October 5, 2017 Time Location
HBA- Hispanic Heritage Luncheon 12 p.m. Mann Lounge
AALSA – Mid-Autumn Festival 12 p.m. Banyan Courtyard
LAMBDA-Post Irma General Body Meeting 12:05 p.m. Classroom D
Friday, October 6, 2017 Time Location
#Florida Strong – Hurricane Relief Tabling 12 p.m.
ELS- Maturity in the Masterpiece 1 p.m. Boca Ciega Nursing Home
PAD- De-Stress Poolside 2 p.m. Pool
CASL: Networking on the Beach 4 p.m. Bongos- St. Pete Beach
Saturday, October 7, 2017 Time Location
HCLA- Non-Legal Pro Bono Opportunity Hosted by Health Care Law Association 6:30 a.m. Amalie Arena
BLSA-BLM: The Media & The Law 10 a.m. Great Hall
Monday, October 9, 2017 Time Location
HBA- Tabling 12 p.m. Sebring Breezeway
DD – General body meeting 12:15 p.m. Classroom D
Tuesday, October 10, 2017 Time Location
IFLA – First Event of the Semester 12:05 p.m. Classroom E
HBA – Pasito a Pasito: Recovery for Puerto Rico through Dance 5:30 p.m. Great Hall
Wednesday, October 11, 2017 Time Location
AALSA- Winning in the Beginning: Opening Statement Seminar 12 p.m. Great Hall
ABA Fall General Membership Meeting 12:05 p.m. F & R Courtroom
Lambda- …And Stay Out! Florida’s Queer Youth and the Education System 12:05 p.m. Eleazer Courtroom
RPPTL – Create/Update your LEGAL Resume 12:05 p.m. Classroom D
Thursday, October 12, 2017 Time Location
EASL- Guest Speaker David Cohen- General Counsel for the Buccaneers 12:05 p.m. Classroom A
AI – How’s That Tomato Taste? 12:05 p.m. Eleazer Courtroom
Friday, October 13, 2017 Time Location
#Florida Strong – Hurricane Relief Tabling 12 p.m. Sebring Breezeway
RPPTL – Tabling 12 p.m. Sebring Breezeway
SALDF- From Underdog to Top Dog 12:05 p.m. Classroom F
Saturday, October 14, 2017 Time Location
CASL – Carwashes 9 a.m. Autozone Pinellas Park
Monday, October 16, 2017 Time Location
RPPTL – Tabling 12 p.m. Sebring Breezeway
FBA- Stetson Federal Bar Association: Panel – Introduction to the Federal Bar Association and Mentorship Program 12:05 p.m. Florin F&R Courtroom
ELS – Walk to End Alzheimer’s Kick-Off Meeting 12:05 p.m. Classroom A
FAWLS – Tabling 12:05 p.m. Sebring Breezeway
PTSS – Student Body Meeting 5 p.m. Classroom D
Tuesday, October 17, 2017 Time Location
If/When/How – Tabling in the Breezeway 11 a.m. Sebring Breezeway
RPPTL – Tabling 12 p.m. Sebring Breezeway
FAWLs- What 1L’s Need to Know 12:05 p.m. Classroom A
MLS -Carl Nelson on Maritime Law 12:05 p.m. Eleazer Courtroom
ABA- Real Talk Series 5:05 p.m. Hearing Room
Wednesday, October 18, 2017 Time Location
If/When/How – Tabling in the Breezeway 11 a.m. Sebring Breezeway
Phi Delta Phi Fall Initiation Ceremony 5 p.m. Florin F&R Courtroom
PAD – 1L Opening Statement Competition 5 p.m. Library Study room 208, Class 141, Courtroom 203, Courtroom H
Thursday, October 19, 2017 Time Location
PTSS – Student Body Meeting 5 p.m. Classroom D
PAD – 1L Opening Statement Competition 5 p.m. Library Study room 208, Class 141, Courtroom 203, Sebring Courtroom
Friday, October 20, 2017 Time Location
PAD – 1L Opening Statement Competition 5 p.m. Library Study room 208, Class 141, F&R Courtroom
Saturday, October 21, 2017 Time Location
ELS – 9 a.m. 29th Ave S & Miriam St
HCLA- Monster Bash Indoor Cycle Event 11 a.m. Central Cycling