Campus Docket

Events

Sunday, July 3, 2016 Time Location
Zumba – July 4th themed class 12 p.m. Dana Activity Room
Monday, July 4, 2016 Time Location
Gulfport’s Fourth of July Parade & Stetson Fireworks Reception 6 p.m. Stetson Courtyard
Tuesday, July 12, 2016 Time Location
Yoga with Carolina 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday, July 19, 2016 Time Location
Yoga with Carolina 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday, July 26, 2016 Time Location
Yoga with Carolina 6:30 p.m.
Friday, August 26, 2016 Time Location
SBA/ABA/YLD Information Session 12 p.m. Great Hall
Student Organization Officers Training 1 p.m. Classroom A
Tuesday, August 30, 2016 Time Location
Student Bar Association Meeting 12 p.m. F&R Courtroom
Thursday, September 1, 2016 Time Location
Foreman Biodiversity Lecture – Robert Williams, Florida Department of Environmental Protection 12 p.m. Great Hall
Thursday, September 8, 2016 Time Location
Student Org Fair 11:30 a.m. Great Hall
Monday, September 12, 2016 Time Location
Ambassador Monthly Meeting 12 p.m. Classroom D
Tuesday, September 13, 2016 Time Location
SBA Meeting 5 p.m. F&R Courtroom
Wednesday, September 14, 2016 Time Location
Student Leadership Development Committee Luncheon 12 p.m. Great Hall
Monday, September 19, 2016 Time Location
Values Day 12 p.m. Great Hall
Tuesday, September 20, 2016 Time Location
Florida Board of Bar Examiners 1L Mandatory Sessions 12 p.m. Great Hall
Florida Board of Bar Examiners 1L Mandatory Sessions 5 p.m. Great Hall
Thursday, September 22, 2016 Time Location
Campus Climate Survey Presentation 12 p.m. Great Hall
Tuesday, September 27, 2016 Time Location
SBA Meeting 12 p.m. F&R Courtroom
Wednesday, September 28, 2016 Time Location
Pathways to Employment in International Law 12:05 p.m. F&R Courtroom
Thursday, September 29, 2016 Time Location
Foreman Biodiversity Lecture – Dr. Naomi Rose, Animal Welfare Institute 12 p.m. Great Hall
Monday, October 3, 2016 Time Location
Ambassador Monthly Meeting 12 p.m. Classroom D
Tuesday, October 11, 2016 Time Location
Stetson’s Annual Health Fair 11:30 a.m. Great Hall & Mann Lounge
SBA Meeting 5 p.m. F&R Courtroom
Wednesday, October 19, 2016 Time Location
Student Leadership Development Committee Luncheon 12 p.m. Great Hall
Tuesday, October 25, 2016 Time Location
SBA Meeting 12 p.m. F&R Courtroom
Thursday, October 27, 2016 Time Location
Alan Gura – Plaintiff’s Counsel in DC v. Heller 12 p.m. Mann Lounge
Friday, October 28, 2016 Time Location
Equal Justice Works Silent Auction 12 p.m. Great Hall Foyer
Full-time Family and Friends Day Celebration 1 p.m. Gulfport Campus
Thursday, November 3, 2016 Time Location
Foreman Biodiversity Lecture – Jeanne Christie, Association of State Wetland Managers 12 a.m. Great Hall
Monday, November 7, 2016 Time Location
Ambassador Monthly Meeting 12 p.m. Classroom D
Tuesday, November 8, 2016 Time Location
SBA Meeting 5 p.m. F&R Courtroom
Wednesday, November 9, 2016 Time Location
Student Leadership Development Committee Luncheon 12 p.m. Great Hall
Tuesday, November 22, 2016 Time Location
SBA Meeting 12 p.m. F&R Courtroom
Tuesday, January 17, 2017 Time Location
SBA Meeting 12 p.m. F&R Courtroom
Tuesday, January 31, 2017 Time Location
SBA Meeting 5 p.m. F&R Courtroom
Monday, February 6, 2017 Time Location
Ambassador Monthly Meeting 12 p.m. Classroom D
Tuesday, February 14, 2017 Time Location
SBA Meeting 12 p.m. F&R Courtroom
Wednesday, February 15, 2017 Time Location
Student Leadership Development Committee Luncheon 12 p.m. Great Hall
Tuesday, February 28, 2017 Time Location
SBA Meeting 5 p.m. F&R Courtroom
Monday, March 6, 2017 Time Location
Ambassador Monthly Meeting 12 p.m. Classroom D
Tuesday, March 14, 2017 Time Location
SBA Candidate Forum 12 p.m. Great Hall
SBA Meeting 5 p.m. F&R Courtroom
Wednesday, March 15, 2017 Time Location
Student Leadership Development Committee Luncheon 12 p.m. Great Hall
Tuesday, March 28, 2017 Time Location
SBA Meeting 12 p.m. F&R Courtroom
Monday, April 3, 2017 Time Location
Ambassador Monthly Meeting 12 p.m. Classroom D
Tuesday, April 11, 2017 Time Location
SBA Meeting 5 p.m. F&R Courtroom
Wednesday, April 12, 2017 Time Location
Student Leadership Development Committee Luncheon 12 p.m. Great Hall
Friday, April 14, 2017 Time Location
Mandatory New Ambassador Training 1 p.m. Classroom D
Monday, April 17, 2017 Time Location
Student Organization Awards Ceremony 12 p.m. Banyan Courtyard (Rain Location - Mann Lounge)