Campus Docket

Events

Thursday, October 12, 2017 Time Location
Weekly Peer Feedback for 1Ls 12 p.m. Breezeway
#Florida Strong – Hurricane Relief Tabling 12 p.m. Sebring Breezeway
AI – How’s That Tomato Taste? 12:05 p.m. Eleazer Courtroom
Exchange & Dual-Degree Info Session 12:05 p.m. F&R Courtroom
EASL- Guest Speaker David Cohen- General Counsel for the Buccaneers 12:05 p.m. Classroom A
Canceled – Co-ed Intramural Soccer 3:30 p.m. Stetson Athletic Field
Part-time Study Abroad Info Session 5:15 p.m. Classroom E
Friday, October 13, 2017 Time Location
Non-Legal Pro Bono Opportunities! 8 a.m.
DEADLINE – Monday, October 16, 9:00 a.m. – Spring 2018 Clinics and Externships Registration 8 a.m.
RPPTL – Tabling 12 p.m. Sebring Breezeway
#Florida Strong – Hurricane Relief Tabling 12 p.m. Sebring Breezeway
SALDF- From Underdog to Top Dog 12:05 p.m. Classroom F
Canceled – Co-ed Intramural Soccer 3:30 p.m. Stetson Athletic Field
Saturday, October 14, 2017 Time Location
CASL – Carwashes 9 a.m. Autozone Pinellas Park
Monday, October 16, 2017 Time Location
RPPTL – Tabling 12 p.m. Sebring Breezeway
ELS – Walk to End Alzheimer’s Kick-Off Meeting 12:05 p.m. Classroom A
FAWLS – Tabling 12:05 p.m. Sebring Breezeway
FBA- Stetson Federal Bar Association: Panel – Introduction to the Federal Bar Association and Mentorship Program 12:05 p.m. Florin F&R Courtroom
PTSS – Student Body Meeting 5 p.m. Classroom D
Co-ed Intramural Beach Volleyball 5:30 p.m. Gulfport Beach Volleyball Courts
Tuesday, October 17, 2017 Time Location
If/When/How – Tabling in the Breezeway 11 a.m. Sebring Breezeway
RPPTL – Tabling 12 p.m. Sebring Breezeway
MLS -Carl Nelson on Maritime Law 12:05 p.m. Eleazer Courtroom
FAWLs- What 1L’s Need to Know 12:05 p.m. Classroom A
ABA- Real Talk Series 5:05 p.m. Hearing Room
Wednesday, October 18, 2017 Time Location
If/When/How – Tabling in the Breezeway 11 a.m. Sebring Breezeway
Student Leadership Development Committee Luncheon 12 p.m. Great Hall
PAD – 1L Opening Statement Competition 5 p.m. Library Study room 208, Class 141, Courtroom 203, Courtroom H
Co-ed Intramural Softball 5 p.m. Hoyt Field
Phi Delta Phi Fall Initiation Ceremony 5 p.m. Florin F&R Courtroom
Yoga with Carolina 7:30 p.m. Dana Activity Room
Thursday, October 19, 2017 Time Location
2017 Nichols Foundation Prominent Speaker Lecture featuring Professor Catherine A. MacKinnon 12 p.m. Great Hall
Canceled – Co-ed Intramural Soccer 3:30 p.m. Stetson Athletic Field
PAD – 1L Opening Statement Competition 5 p.m. Library Study room 208, Class 141, Courtroom 203, Sebring Courtroom
PTSS – Student Body Meeting 5 p.m. Classroom D
Zumba® with Annie 7 p.m. Dana Activity Room
Friday, October 20, 2017 Time Location
CANCELLED: Advanced Skills Workshop #2 (practice problem feedback) 10 a.m. Classroom G
Canceled – Co-ed Intramural Soccer 3:30 p.m. Stetson Athletic Field
MPRE Review Workshop with Prof. Flowers 4 p.m. Classroom D
PAD – 1L Opening Statement Competition 5 p.m. Library Study room 208, Class 141, F&R Courtroom
Zumba® with Annie 5:30 p.m. Dana Activity Room
Saturday, October 21, 2017 Time Location
HCLA- Monster Bash Indoor Cycle Event 11 a.m. Central Cycling
Monday, October 23, 2017 Time Location
Foreman Biodiversity Lecture – Tonya Long – Improving Sea Turtle Nesting Beaches 12 p.m. Great Hall
October 23, 2017 – October 26, 2017 Time Location
The Pillars – 2nd General Body Meeting 12:05 p.m. Classroom G
SAS – Firearm Regulations 12:05 p.m. Classroom A
Co-ed Intramural Beach Volleyball 5:30 p.m. Gulfport Beach Volleyball Courts
Tuesday, October 24, 2017 Time Location
Marines Judge Advocate Information Session 12 p.m. Career Development Resource Room
Stetson Law Review Scholarship Luncheon 12 p.m.
SBA Meeting 12 p.m. F&R Courtroom
If/When/How- A.R.T. Panel 12:05 p.m. Sebring Courtroom