Campus Docket

Events

Monday, October 2, 2017 Time Location
Ambassador Monthly Meeting 12 p.m. Classroom D
What Not To Wear: Dress for Success at Law School Events 12:05 p.m. F & R Courtroom
FAWLS- What 1L’s Need to Know 12:05 p.m. F & R Courtroom
Advanced Skills Workshop #2 5 p.m. F&R
Co-ed Intramural Beach Volleyball 5:30 p.m. Gulfport Beach Volleyball Courts
Tuesday, October 3, 2017 Time Location
Clinic/Externship Roundtable October 3 – 11:30-1:30 – Great Hall – Learn what it’s like to gain REAL WORLD EXPERIENCE 11:30 a.m. Great Hall
5 on 5 Co-ed Intramural Basketball 5 p.m. Stetson Basketball Court
Wednesday, October 4, 2017 Time Location
FedSoc- Restoring Respect to Politics 12:05 p.m. Great Hall
I/When/How General Body Meeting – Lawyering for Reproductive Justice 12:05 p.m. Classroom D
Study Abroad Fair 12:05 p.m. Mann Lounge
Co-ed Intramural Softball 5 p.m. Hoyt Field
BLSA Game Night 5 p.m. TBD
Yoga with Carolina 7:30 p.m. Dana Activity Room
Thursday, October 5, 2017 Time Location
Marines Judge Advocate – Lunchtime Session 12 p.m. Career Development Resource Room
Co-ed Intramural Soccer 3:30 p.m. Stetson Athletic Field
Academic Advising Fair NEW DATE!!!! 4:30 p.m. Great Hall
October 6, 2017 – October 16, 2017 Time Location
Registration for Clinical and Experiential Education-Spring 2018 is NOW OPEN 9 a.m.
Advanced Skills Workshop #2 10 a.m. Classroom G
15th Circuit (Palm Beach County) State Attorney’s Office Information Session 12 p.m. Career Development Resource Room
Co-ed Intramural Soccer 3:30 p.m. Stetson Athletic Field
CASL: Networking on the Beach 4 p.m. Bongos- St. Pete Beach
Saturday, October 7, 2017 Time Location
HCLA- Non-Legal Pro Bono Opportunity Hosted by Health Care Law Association 6:30 a.m. Amalie Arena
Monday, October 9, 2017 Time Location
Foreman Biodiversity Lecture – Dr. Dwight T. Pitcaithley – The National Park Service After 100 Years 12 p.m. Great Hall
Co-ed Intramural Beach Volleyball 5:30 p.m. Gulfport Beach Volleyball Courts
Tuesday, October 10, 2017 Time Location
5 on 5 Co-ed Intramural Basketball 5 p.m. Stetson Basketball Court
SBA Meeting 5 p.m. F&R Courtroom
Wednesday, October 11, 2017 Time Location
AALSA- Winning in the Beginning: Opening Statement Seminar 12 p.m. Great Hall
ABA Fall General Membership Meeting 12:05 p.m. F & R Courtroom
Lambda- …And Stay Out! Florida’s Queer Youth and the Education System 12:05 p.m. Eleazer Courtroom
Co-ed Intramural Softball 5 p.m. Hoyt Field
Yoga with Carolina 7:30 p.m. Dana Activity Room
Thursday, October 12, 2017 Time Location
Guest Speaker David Cohen- General Counsel for the Buccaneers 12:05 p.m. Classroom A
Co-ed Intramural Soccer 3:30 p.m. Stetson Athletic Field
Friday, October 13, 2017 Time Location
DEADLINE – Monday, October 16, 9:00 a.m. – Spring 2018 Clinics and Externships Registration 8 a.m.
Co-ed Intramural Soccer 3:30 p.m. Stetson Athletic Field
Monday, October 16, 2017 Time Location
Co-ed Intramural Beach Volleyball 5:30 p.m. Gulfport Beach Volleyball Courts
Tuesday, October 17, 2017 Time Location
FAWLs- What 1L’s Need to Know 12:05 p.m. Classroom A
5 on 5 Co-ed Intramural Basketball 5 p.m. Stetson Basketball Court
ABA- Real Talk Series 5:05 p.m. Hearing Room
If/When/How – Tabling in the Breezeway 11 p.m. Sebring Breezeway
Wednesday, October 18, 2017 Time Location
Student Leadership Development Committee Luncheon 12 p.m. Great Hall
Co-ed Intramural Softball 5 p.m. Hoyt Field
Yoga with Carolina 7:30 p.m. Dana Activity Room
Thursday, October 19, 2017 Time Location
Co-ed Intramural Soccer 3:30 p.m. Stetson Athletic Field
Zumba® with Annie 7 p.m. Dana Activity Room
Friday, October 20, 2017 Time Location
Advanced Skills Workshop #2 (practice problem feedback) 10 a.m. Classroom G
Co-ed Intramural Soccer 3:30 p.m. Stetson Athletic Field
MPRE Review Workshop with Prof. Flowers 4 p.m. Classroom D
Zumba® with Annie 5:30 p.m. Dana Activity Room
Saturday, October 21, 2017 Time Location
HCLA- Monster Bash Indoor Cycle Event 11 a.m. Central Cycling