Campus Docket

Events

Monday, April 3, 2017 Time Location
AI- Trans Week of Visibility Tabling Event 9 a.m. Sebring Breezeway
Ambassador Monthly Meeting 12 p.m. Classroom D
Running Club/Walking Club 5 p.m. Gym
Amnesty- Trans Week of Visibility: Panelist Discussion & Dinner 6 p.m. Mann Lounge
Tuesday, April 4, 2017 Time Location
HBA- Tabling 11:30 a.m. Sebring Breezeway
Lexis Nexis training 12 p.m. Classroom E
ILSA-Immigrants for Sale Documentary 12:05 p.m. Classroom F
AI- Identity Activity & Lunch 12:05 p.m. Classroom D
Wednesday, April 5, 2017 Time Location
HBA- Tabling 11:30 a.m. Sebring Breezeway
On Campus Recruiting (OCR) Student Panel 12 p.m. Florin Roebig Courtroom
Stetson Law Dems- Restoring Respect to Politics 12 p.m. Great Hall
LELA E-Board Elections 12:05 p.m. Eleazer Courtroom
Running Club/Walking Club 5 p.m. Gym
Movie Night with The Innocence Initiative! 5:30 p.m. Classroom F
Yoga with Carolina 7 p.m. Dana Activity Room
Thursday, April 6, 2017 Time Location
PAD- Goodbye 1L, Hello 2L 12:05 p.m. F&R Courtroom
Zumba® with Annie 5 p.m. Dana Activity Room
LAMBDA- It gets better… or does it? : The state of federal protections for LGBTQIA students. 5 p.m. Mann Lounge
EASL- Rays The Bar 5:45 p.m. Tropicana Field
Friday, April 7, 2017 Time Location
Federal Bar Event: Staying in the Game: Getting to the Top 11:45 a.m. The University Club
April 7, 2017 – April 14, 2017 Time Location
Mandatory New Ambassador Training 1 p.m. Classroom D
ELS- Maturity in the Masterpiece 2 p.m. 1414 59th St. S, St. Pete
SBA Sunset Social 6 p.m. Caddy's
Saturday, April 8, 2017 Time Location
PSF – Make Lunch for the Families at Ronald McDonald House 10 a.m. 702 8th ave s, st. pete fl 33701
AALSA – Legal Outreach at PhilFest 2017 10 a.m. 14301 Nine Eagles Dr. Tampa Fl 33636
BLSA’s Alumni Banquet 6 p.m. Tampa Law Center - 2nd Floor Seminar Room
Monday, April 10, 2017 Time Location
FAWLS- Film Screening and Elections! 12:05 p.m. Eleazer Courtroom
What Does the Moot Court Board and the Harry Potter Sorting Hat Have in Common? 4 p.m. Stetson University College of Law--Classroom A
Running Club/Walking Club 5 p.m. Gym
Tuesday, April 11, 2017 Time Location
HBA- Tabling 11:30 a.m. Sebring Breezeway
ELS- Earth Day! 12 p.m. Courtyard
Federal Bar Association Election Meeting 12:05 p.m. Classroom F
ELS- Universal Design Speaker and Election Event 12:05 p.m. F&R Courtroom
RPPTL Executive Board Elections 12:05 p.m. Reiter Classroom
SBA Meeting 5 p.m. F&R Courtroom
ELS- Earth Day Movie Screening! 8 p.m. Courtyard
Wednesday, April 12, 2017 Time Location
Student Leadership Development Committee Luncheon 12 p.m. Great Hall
Ribbon Cutting Ceremony 3 p.m. Student Lounge
Running Club/Walking Club 5 p.m. Gym
HBA- Get Schooled in Spanish 5 p.m. Mann Lounge
Yoga with Carolina 7 p.m. Dana Acitivity Room
Thursday, April 13, 2017 Time Location
Christian Legal- Elections & Pro Bono 12:05 p.m. Eleazer Courtroom
Student Veterans Organization Election Meeting 12:05 p.m. Classroom E
The Pillars- Staff Appreciation Luncheon 12:05 p.m. Crummer Courtyard
ILSA- Documentary Follow-Up and Elections 12:05 p.m. Classroom D
Tax Law Society Elections 12:05 p.m. F&R Courtroom
Zumba® with Annie 5 p.m. Dana Activity Room
Lambda PRIDE Kickoff Networking Event 6 p.m. Pia's Trattoria
Friday, April 14, 2017 Time Location
PAD- Pack-A-Sack to the Rescue 1 p.m. St. Petersburg Free Clinc
Saturday, April 15, 2017 Time Location
PSF- Fun in the Sun 8 a.m. Gulfport Recreation Center