Campus Docket

Events

Thursday, March 30, 2017 Time Location
Foreman Biodiversity Lecture – Judge Anthony Lucky – International Tribunal for the Law of the Sea 12 p.m. Great Hall
SVO- Veterans Scholarship Golf Tournament Meeting 12:05 p.m. Classroom E
Phi Delta Phi General Meeting 12:05 p.m. Classroom F
AALSA- Executive Board Elections 12:05 p.m. F&R Courtroom
Friday, March 31, 2017 Time Location
Deadline: Ms. JD Fellowship Applications 12 a.m.
Animal Law Discussion Panel 5 p.m. Classroom A
Monday, April 3, 2017 Time Location
Ambassador Monthly Meeting 12 p.m. Classroom D
Running Club/Walking Club 5 p.m. Gym
Tuesday, April 4, 2017 Time Location
Lexis Nexis training 12 p.m. Classroom E
Wednesday, April 5, 2017 Time Location
On Campus Recruiting (OCR) Student Panel 12 p.m. Florin Roebig Courtroom
LELA E-Board Elections 12:05 p.m. Eleazer Courtroom
Running Club/Walking Club 5 p.m. Gym
Movie Night with The Innocence Initiative! 5:30 p.m. Classroom F
Yoga with Carolina 7 p.m. Dana Activity Room
Thursday, April 6, 2017 Time Location
CASL: Spring Panel and Networking Event 12 p.m. Mann Lounge
PAD- Goodbye 1L, Hello 2L 12:05 p.m. F&R Courtroom
Zumba® with Annie 5 p.m. Dana Activity Room
LAMBDA- It gets better… or does it? : The state of federal protections for LGBTQIA students. 5 p.m. Mann Lounge
EASL- Rays The Bar 5:45 p.m. Tropicana Field
Friday, April 7, 2017 Time Location
ELS- Maturity in the Masterpiece 2 p.m. 1414 59th St. S, St. Pete
Saturday, April 8, 2017 Time Location
PSF – Make Lunch for the Families at Ronald McDonald House 10 a.m. 702 8th ave s, st. pete fl 33701
BLSA’s Alumni Banquet 6 p.m. Tampa Law Center - 2nd Floor Seminar Room
Monday, April 10, 2017 Time Location
FAWLS- Film Screening and Elections! 12:05 p.m. Eleazer Courtroom
Running Club/Walking Club 5 p.m. Gym
Tuesday, April 11, 2017 Time Location
ELS- Earth Day! 12 p.m. Courtyard
Federal Bar Association Election Meeting 12:05 p.m. Classroom F
ELS- Universal Design Speaker and Election Event 12:05 p.m. F&R Courtroom
RPPTL Executive Board Elections 12:05 p.m. Reiter Classroom
SBA Meeting 5 p.m. F&R Courtroom
Wednesday, April 12, 2017 Time Location
Student Leadership Development Committee Luncheon 12 p.m. Great Hall
Running Club/Walking Club 5 p.m. Gym
HBA- Get Schooled in Spanish 5 p.m. Mann Lounge
Yoga with Carolina 7 p.m. Dana Acitivity Room
Thursday, April 13, 2017 Time Location
Zumba® with Annie 5 p.m. Dana Activity Room
Friday, April 14, 2017 Time Location
Mandatory New Ambassador Training 1 p.m. Classroom D
PAD- Pack-A-Sack to the Rescue 1 p.m. St. Petersburg Free Clinc
Saturday, April 15, 2017 Time Location
PSF- Fun in the Sun 8 a.m. Gulfport Recreation Center
Monday, April 17, 2017 Time Location
Student Organization Awards Ceremony 12 p.m. Banyan Courtyard (Rain Location - Mann Lounge)
Running Club/Walking Club 5 p.m. Gym