Campus Docket

Events

Tuesday, March 28, 2017 Time Location
SBA Meeting 12 p.m. F&R Courtroom
CLS- Diversity Panel: Balancing Your Legal Career with Your Beliefs, Morals, and Values 12:05 p.m. Mann Lounge
ILS’s Elections 12:05 p.m. Classroom G
Phi Delta Phi Spring Initiation 4 p.m. F&R Courtroom
Wednesday, March 29, 2017 Time Location
HBA Tabling 11:30 a.m. Sebring Breezeway
Civil Rights and the Law Info Session 12 p.m. Classroom D
CASL-Hygiene Product Drive 12 p.m. Sebring Breezeway
DEADLINE: Course Selection (Bidding) for Summer and Fall 2017 Ends 5:00 p.m., March 29 5 p.m.
Running Club/Walking Club 5 p.m. Gym
CASL- Foster Shock Movie Screening and Panel Discussion 5:30 p.m. Great Hall
Yoga with Carolina 7 p.m. Dana Activity Room
Thursday, March 30, 2017 Time Location
Foreman Biodiversity Lecture – Judge Anthony Lucky – International Tribunal for the Law of the Sea 12 p.m. Great Hall
SVO- Veterans Scholarship Golf Tournament Meeting 12:05 p.m. Classroom E
Phi Delta Phi General Meeting 12:05 p.m. Classroom F
AALSA- Executive Board Elections 12:05 p.m. F&R Courtroom
HBA’s Annual Pig Roast a Networking Event 6 p.m. Cafe Courtyard
Friday, March 31, 2017 Time Location
Deadline: Ms. JD Fellowship Applications 12 a.m.
Animal Law Discussion Panel 5 p.m. Classroom D
Monday, April 3, 2017 Time Location
AI- Trans Week of Visibility Tabling Event 9 a.m. Sebring Breezeway
Ambassador Monthly Meeting 12 p.m. Classroom D
Running Club/Walking Club 5 p.m. Gym
Amnesty- Trans Week of Visibility: Panelist Discussion & Dinner 6 p.m. Mann Lounge
Tuesday, April 4, 2017 Time Location
HBA- Tabling 11:30 a.m. Sebring Breezeway
Lexis Nexis training 12 p.m. Classroom E
ILSA-Immigrants for Sale Documentary 12:05 p.m. Classroom F
AI- Identity Activity & Lunch 12:05 p.m. Classroom D
Wednesday, April 5, 2017 Time Location
HBA- Tabling 11:30 a.m. Sebring Breezeway
On Campus Recruiting (OCR) Student Panel 12 p.m. Florin Roebig Courtroom
Stetson Law Dems- Restoring Respect to Politics 12 p.m. Great Hall
LELA E-Board Elections 12:05 p.m. Eleazer Courtroom
Running Club/Walking Club 5 p.m. Gym
Movie Night with The Innocence Initiative! 5:30 p.m. Classroom F
Yoga with Carolina 7 p.m. Dana Activity Room
Thursday, April 6, 2017 Time Location
PAD- Goodbye 1L, Hello 2L 12:05 p.m. F&R Courtroom
Zumba® with Annie 5 p.m. Dana Activity Room
LAMBDA- It gets better… or does it? : The state of federal protections for LGBTQIA students. 5 p.m. Mann Lounge
EASL- Rays The Bar 5:45 p.m. Tropicana Field
Friday, April 7, 2017 Time Location
Federal Bar Event: Staying in the Game: Getting to the Top 11:45 a.m. The University Club
April 7, 2017 – April 14, 2017 Time Location
Mandatory New Ambassador Training 1 p.m. Classroom D
ELS- Maturity in the Masterpiece 2 p.m. 1414 59th St. S, St. Pete
SBA Sunset Social 6 p.m. Caddy's
Saturday, April 8, 2017 Time Location
PSF – Make Lunch for the Families at Ronald McDonald House 10 a.m. 702 8th ave s, st. pete fl 33701
AALSA – Legal Outreach at PhilFest 2017 10 a.m. 14301 Nine Eagles Dr. Tampa Fl 33636
BLSA’s Alumni Banquet 6 p.m. Tampa Law Center - 2nd Floor Seminar Room
Monday, April 10, 2017 Time Location
FAWLS- Film Screening and Elections! 12:05 p.m. Eleazer Courtroom
What Does the Moot Court Board and the Harry Potter Sorting Hat Have in Common? 4 p.m. Stetson University College of Law--Classroom A
Running Club/Walking Club 5 p.m. Gym
Tuesday, April 11, 2017 Time Location
HBA- Tabling 11:30 a.m. Sebring Breezeway
ELS- Earth Day! 12 p.m. Courtyard
Federal Bar Association Election Meeting 12:05 p.m. Classroom F