Campus Docket

Events

Thursday, March 23, 2017 Time Location
Lexis Nexis training 8 a.m. Classroom E
On Campus Recruiting (OCR): Large Firm Panel 12 p.m. Florin Roebig Courtroom
March 23, 2017 – March 29, 2017 Time Location
Summer and Fall 2017 Course Selection (Bidding) Process 12 p.m.
March 23, 2017 – March 29, 2017 Time Location
DEADLINE: Course Selection (Bidding) for Summer and Fall 2017 Ends 5:00 p.m., March 29 12 p.m.
Dream Defenders- General Body Meeting and Elections 12:05 p.m. Reiter Classroom
Stetson Law Democrats Organizational Meeting 12:05 p.m. Classroom F
Tax Law Society General Body Meeting 12:15 p.m. Eleazer Courtroom
Zumba® with Annie 5 p.m. Dana Activity Room
Friday, March 24, 2017 Time Location
Stetson Law Review Symposium 8 a.m. The Great Hall
Registration for Clinical Education-Fall 2017 is NOW OPEN 8 a.m.
Stetson Law Review Symposium: “Can Corporations Be Good Citizens? How Corporate Law, Litigation, Lobbying and Money in Politics Intersect 9 a.m. The Great Hall
1L Academic Success Workshop 11 a.m. Classroom A
Saturday, March 25, 2017 Time Location
SLDC Spring Leadership Workshop 10 a.m. Mann Lounge
Sunday, March 26, 2017 Time Location
PSF- Making Lunch for the Families at Ronald McDonald House 10 a.m. 702 8th ave s, st. pete fl 33701
Monday, March 27, 2017 Time Location
Relax on Mental Health Day with Free Chair Massages 11:30 a.m. Mann Lounge
Mental Health Day Panel & Lunch from Mazzaro’s 12 p.m. Great Hall
Running Club/Walking Club 5 p.m. Gym
BLSA- Elections Panel 5:05 p.m. Classroom G
Tuesday, March 28, 2017 Time Location
SBA Meeting 12 p.m. F&R Courtroom
CLS- Diversity Panel: Balancing Your Legal Career with Your Beliefs, Morals, and Values 12:05 p.m. Mann Lounge
ILS’s Elections 12:05 p.m. Classroom G
Phi Delta Phi Spring Initiation 4 p.m. F&R Courtroom
Wednesday, March 29, 2017 Time Location
HBA Tabling 11:30 a.m. Sebring Breezeway
Civil Rights and the Law Info Session 12 p.m. Classroom D
CASL-Hygiene Product Drive 12 p.m. Sebring Breezeway
DEADLINE: Course Selection (Bidding) for Summer and Fall 2017 Ends 5:00 p.m., March 29 5 p.m.
Running Club/Walking Club 5 p.m. Gym
CASL- Foster Shock Movie Screening and Panel Discussion 5:30 p.m. Great Hall
Yoga with Carolina 7 p.m. Dana Activity Room
Thursday, March 30, 2017 Time Location
Foreman Biodiversity Lecture – Judge Anthony Lucky – International Tribunal for the Law of the Sea 12 p.m. Great Hall
SVO- Veterans Scholarship Golf Tournament Meeting 12:05 p.m. Classroom E
Phi Delta Phi General Meeting 12:05 p.m. Classroom F
AALSA- Executive Board Elections 12:05 p.m. F&R Courtroom
HBA’s Annual Pig Roast a Networking Event 6 p.m. Cafe Courtyard
Friday, March 31, 2017 Time Location
Deadline: Ms. JD Fellowship Applications 12 a.m.
Animal Law Discussion Panel 5 p.m. Classroom D
Monday, April 3, 2017 Time Location
AI- Trans Week of Visibility Tabling Event 9 a.m. Sebring Breezeway
Ambassador Monthly Meeting 12 p.m. Classroom D
Running Club/Walking Club 5 p.m. Gym
Amnesty- Trans Week of Visibility: Panelist Discussion & Dinner 6 p.m. Mann Lounge
Tuesday, April 4, 2017 Time Location
HBA- Tabling 11:30 a.m. Sebring Breezeway
Lexis Nexis training 12 p.m. Classroom E
ILSA-Immigrants for Sale Documentary 12:05 p.m. Classroom F
AI- Identity Activity & Lunch 12:05 p.m. Classroom D
Wednesday, April 5, 2017 Time Location
HBA- Tabling 11:30 a.m. Sebring Breezeway
On Campus Recruiting (OCR) Student Panel 12 p.m. Florin Roebig Courtroom
Stetson Law Dems- Restoring Respect to Politics 12 p.m. Great Hall
LELA E-Board Elections 12:05 p.m. Eleazer Courtroom
Running Club/Walking Club 5 p.m. Gym
Movie Night with The Innocence Initiative! 5:30 p.m. Classroom F