Campus Docket

Events

Monday, March 13, 2017 Time Location
Ambassador Monthly Meeting 12 p.m. Classroom D
Women’s Week Pro Bono Event & Publix Chicken 12:05 p.m. Classroom A
Taking a Bite Out of Evidence! 12:05 p.m. Classroom F
The Hague & Seoul Info Session 12:05 p.m. F&R Courtroom
Running Club/Walking Club 5 p.m. Gym
Tuesday, March 14, 2017 Time Location
Lexis Nexis training 12 p.m. Classroom G
SBA Candidate Forum 12 p.m. Great Hall
MLS- General Maritime Meeting and Elections 12:05 p.m. Classroom D
Cancelled – SALDF E-Board Elections Meeting 12:05 p.m. Classroom E
SBA Meeting 5 p.m. F&R Courtroom
Vagina Monologues 7 p.m. Great Hall
Wednesday, March 15, 2017 Time Location
Student Leadership Development Committee Luncheon 12 p.m. Great Hall
Phi Delta Phi Tabling: Phi Delta Phi information 12:05 p.m. Sebring breezeway
Running Club/Walking Club 5 p.m. Gym
Phi Alpha Delta Competition Closing Argument – Preliminary Round 5 p.m. Reiter Classroom, Courtroom 203, Courtroom H, Hearing room, Library Room, Library room 208, Sebring Crt, Eleazer Courtroom
Women’s Week Discussion on Gender Bias & Dinner from Mazarro’s 5:30 p.m. Mann Lounge
Yoga with Carolina 7 p.m. Dana Activity Room
Thursday, March 16, 2017 Time Location
RPPTL- Bringing Businesses into a City: Legal and Governmental Perspectives 12:05 p.m. Eleazer Courtroom
Public Service Fellows General Body Meeting & Elections 12:05 p.m. Classroom D
Zumba® with Annie 5 p.m. Dana Activity Room
Phi Alpha Delta Competition Closing Argument- Semi Final Round 5 p.m. Courtroom 203, Courtroom H, Hearing Room, Sebring Crt
ILSA – International Justice Mission: Fighting Property Grabbing and Gender Based Violence in Uganda. 5 p.m. Classroom D
Women’s Week Networking Mixer at The Hangar Restaurant in Downtown St. Pete 5:30 p.m. The Hangar Restaurant, 540 1st St SE, St. Petersburg
“Stopping Genocide by Stopping the War Profiteers” lecture by John Prendergast 6:30 p.m. The Great Hall
Friday, March 17, 2017 Time Location
MBTI Group Verification Workshop C 9 a.m. Classroom F
Phi Alpha Delta Competition Closing Argument- Final Round 5 p.m. Courtroom 203, Seminar Room 202, Courtroom H
P.A.D- Closing Argument Competition Awards Ceremony 6 p.m. Great Hall
Saturday, March 18, 2017 Time Location
INTERESTED IN JUVENILE JUSTICE? 5 p.m. Classroom F
Monday, March 20, 2017 Time Location
Academic Advising Fair 11:30 a.m. Great Hall
Running Club/Walking Club 5 p.m. Gym
Evening of Networking Etiquette 6 p.m. Mann Lounge
Tuesday, March 21, 2017 Time Location
Pro Bono Fair – SEE YOU THERE! 4:30 p.m. Mann Lounge
Academic Advising Fair 4:30 p.m. Great Hall
Wednesday, March 22, 2017 Time Location
CASL- Hygiene Product Drive 12 p.m. Sebring Breezeway
Clinics and Externships – Student Panel: All 1Ls and 2Ls 12 p.m. F&R Courtroom
Tabling: Phi Delta Phi information 12:05 p.m. Sebring breezeway
Pillars Second General Body Meeting 12:05 p.m. Classroom D
HCLA- Implications of Affordable Care Act Repeal 12:05 p.m. Classroom G
Labor and Employment Law – EEOC: Discrimination in the Workplace 12:05 p.m. Classroom A
Dream Defenders – Viewing of the 13th 5 p.m. Classroom D
Running Club/Walking Club 5 p.m. Gym
Yoga with Carolina 7 p.m. Dana Activity Room
Thursday, March 23, 2017 Time Location
Lexis Nexis training 8 a.m. Classroom E
On Campus Recruiting (OCR): Large Firm Panel 12 p.m. Florin Roebig Courtroom
March 23, 2017 – March 29, 2017 Time Location
Summer and Fall 2017 Course Selection (Bidding) Process 12 p.m.
March 23, 2017 – March 29, 2017 Time Location
DEADLINE: Course Selection (Bidding) for Summer and Fall 2017 Ends 5:00 p.m., March 29 12 p.m.
Dream Defenders- General Body Meeting and Elections 12:05 p.m. Reiter Classroom
Stetson Law Democrats Organizational Meeting 12:05 p.m. Classroom F
Tax Law Society General Body Meeting 12:15 p.m. Eleazer Courtroom
Zumba® with Annie 5 p.m. Dana Activity Room