Campus Docket

Events

Friday, March 24, 2017 Time Location
Stetson Law Review Symposium 8 a.m. The Great Hall
Registration for Clinical Education-Fall 2017 is NOW OPEN 8 a.m.
Stetson Law Review Symposium: “Can Corporations Be Good Citizens? How Corporate Law, Litigation, Lobbying and Money in Politics Intersect 9 a.m. The Great Hall
1L Academic Success Workshop 11 a.m. Classroom A
Saturday, March 25, 2017 Time Location
SLDC Spring Leadership Workshop 10 a.m. Mann Lounge
Sunday, March 26, 2017 Time Location
PSF- Making Lunch for the Families at Ronald McDonald House 10 a.m. 702 8th ave s, st. pete fl 33701
Monday, March 27, 2017 Time Location
Relax on Mental Health Day with Free Chair Massages 11:30 a.m. Mann Lounge
Mental Health Day Panel & Lunch from Mazzaro’s 12 p.m. Great Hall
Running Club/Walking Club 5 p.m. Gym
BLSA- Elections Panel 5:05 p.m. Classroom G
Tuesday, March 28, 2017 Time Location
SBA Meeting 12 p.m. F&R Courtroom
CLS- Diversity Panel: Balancing Your Legal Career with Your Beliefs, Morals, and Values 12:05 p.m. Mann Lounge
ILS’s Elections 12:05 p.m. Classroom G
Phi Delta Phi Spring Initiation 4 p.m. F&R Courtroom
Wednesday, March 29, 2017 Time Location
CASL-Hygiene Product Drive 12 p.m. Sebring Breezeway
Running Club/Walking Club 5 p.m. Gym
CASL- Foster Shock Movie Screening and Panel Discussion 5:30 p.m. Great Hall
Yoga with Carolina 7 p.m. Dana Activity Room
Thursday, March 30, 2017 Time Location
Foreman Biodiversity Lecture – Judge Anthony Lucky – International Tribunal for the Law of the Sea 12 p.m. Great Hall
SVO- Veterans Scholarship Golf Tournament Meeting 12:05 p.m. Classroom E
Phi Delta Phi General Meeting 12:05 p.m. Classroom F
AALSA- Executive Board Elections 12:05 p.m. F&R Courtroom
Friday, March 31, 2017 Time Location
Deadline: Ms. JD Fellowship Applications 12 a.m.
Animal Law Discussion Panel 5 p.m. Classroom A
Monday, April 3, 2017 Time Location
Ambassador Monthly Meeting 12 p.m. Classroom D
Running Club/Walking Club 5 p.m. Gym
Tuesday, April 4, 2017 Time Location
Lexis Nexis training 12 p.m. Classroom E
Wednesday, April 5, 2017 Time Location
On Campus Recruiting (OCR) Student Panel 12 p.m. Florin Roebig Courtroom
LELA E-Board Elections 12:05 p.m. Eleazer Courtroom
Running Club/Walking Club 5 p.m. Gym
Movie Night with The Innocence Initiative! 5:30 p.m. Classroom F
Yoga with Carolina 7 p.m. Dana Activity Room
Thursday, April 6, 2017 Time Location
CASL: Spring Panel and Networking Event 12 p.m. Mann Lounge
PAD- Goodbye 1L, Hello 2L 12:05 p.m. F&R Courtroom
Zumba® with Annie 5 p.m. Dana Activity Room
LAMBDA- It gets better… or does it? : The state of federal protections for LGBTQIA students. 5 p.m. Mann Lounge
EASL- Rays The Bar 5:45 p.m. Tropicana Field
Friday, April 7, 2017 Time Location
ELS- Maturity in the Masterpiece 2 p.m. 1414 59th St. S, St. Pete
Saturday, April 8, 2017 Time Location
PSF – Make Lunch for the Families at Ronald McDonald House 10 a.m. 702 8th ave s, st. pete fl 33701
BLSA’s Alumni Banquet 6 p.m. Tampa Law Center - 2nd Floor Seminar Room
Monday, April 10, 2017 Time Location
FAWLS- Film Screening and Elections! 12:05 p.m. Eleazer Courtroom
Running Club/Walking Club 5 p.m. Gym
Tuesday, April 11, 2017 Time Location
ELS- Earth Day! 12 p.m. Courtyard
Federal Bar Association Election Meeting 12:05 p.m. Classroom F
ELS- Universal Design Speaker and Election Event 12:05 p.m. F&R Courtroom
RPPTL Executive Board Elections 12:05 p.m. Reiter Classroom
SBA Meeting 5 p.m. F&R Courtroom
Wednesday, April 12, 2017 Time Location
Student Leadership Development Committee Luncheon 12 p.m. Great Hall
Running Club/Walking Club 5 p.m. Gym
HBA- Get Schooled in Spanish 5 p.m. Mann Lounge