Campus Docket

Campus-Docket-Banner-graduation
 
 

Events

Wednesday, March 5, 2014 Time Location
Orientation to Gym Equipment 12 p.m. Gym
Alternative JD Careers in Education 12:05 p.m. (D) Reiter
Christian Legal Society Meeting 12:05 p.m. (E) Jacob
Phi Alpha Delta 1L Closing Argument Competition-Preliminary Round 5 p.m. Courtroom 203, Courtroom H, Classroom D, Mann Lounge
SBA Meeting 5 p.m. Classroom G
Orientation to Gym Equipment 7 p.m.
Thursday, March 6, 2014 Time Location
Running Club 7 a.m.
Luncheon event featuring Jonathan Rapping, Executive Director of the Southern Public Defender Training Center 12 p.m. Courtroom H
Foreman Biodiversity Lecture 12 p.m. Great Hall
Cardio Kickboxing + Core 5 p.m. Dana Activity Room
Phi Alpha Delta 1L Closing Argument Competition Semifinals Round 5 p.m. Courtroom 203, Mann Lounge, Sebring Courtroom
RPPTL & the RPPTL Section of the Florida Bar Networking Event 6 p.m. The Tampa Club
Special dinner event featuring Jonathan Rapping, Executive Director of the Southern Public Defender Training Center 6:30 p.m. Great Hall
Friday, March 7, 2014 Time Location
Fall 2014 Clinics/Internships Registration Opens March 7th at 9:00 a.m. 12 a.m.
“Maturity in Masterpiece” 2 p.m. Boca Ciega Center
Phi Alpha Delta 1L Closing Argument Competition Final Round 5:30 p.m. Florin Roebig Courtroom
Phi Alpha Delta Closing Argument Competition Awards Banquet and Alumni Dinner 6:30 p.m. Great Hall
Saturday, March 8, 2014 Time Location
Maritime Society Beach Clean-Up 9 a.m. Anna Maria Island
SLDC Retreat 10 a.m. Great Hall
SBA and PAD present St. PADdy’s Day Social 9 p.m. Calypso Islland Grill
Monday, March 10, 2014 Time Location
Passing the Bar – Developing a Long Range Plan 12 p.m. Mann Lounge
SBA Elections Tabling 3 p.m. Sebring Breezeway
ABA Info Session – Dinner Provided! 4:30 p.m.
Zumba 5 p.m. Dana Activity Room
Passing the Bar – Developing a Long Range Plan 5 p.m. Classroom 136
Tuesday, March 11, 2014 Time Location
Running Club 7 a.m.
SBA Elections Tabling 9 a.m. Sebring Breezeway
Network Building for Introverts 12 p.m. Dana Activity Room
Clinical Education Q&A Pizza Lunch Classroom G 12 p.m. Classroom G
Barbri 3L Bar Talk 12 p.m. Classroom E
IPLS hosts INTA Trademark Panel 12 p.m. Eleazer Courtroom
Food Law Society General Meeting 12:05 p.m. Classroom F
BARBRI 3L Bar Talk 5 p.m. Classroom E
Yoga with Vivian 8:30 p.m. Dana Activity Room
Stetson Law Pro Bono Fair 11:45 p.m. Great Hall
Wednesday, March 12, 2014 Time Location
SBA Meeting 12 p.m. Florin Roebig Courtroom
Social Justice Advocacy Info Session for 1Ls – RSVP for Pizza Lunch 12 p.m. Eleazer Hearing Room
Thursday, March 13, 2014 Time Location
Running Club 7 a.m.
SBA Elections Tabling 12 p.m. Sebring Breezeway
In House Counsel Panel 12 p.m. Mann Lounge
FAWLS Pro Bono Meeting 12:05 p.m. Florin Roebig Courtroom
The Role of the Judiciary 12:05 p.m. (A) Nemec
Pro Bono Fair 4:45 p.m. Tampa Atrium
Cardio Kickboxing + Core 5 p.m. Dana Activity Room
Friday, March 14, 2014 Time Location
Deadline for Exam Conflicts & Final Exam Accommodations 12 a.m.
DEADLINE – Fall 2014 Clinic/Internship Registration 4 p.m.
Monday, March 17, 2014 Time Location
Spring Break Begins (no classes) 12 a.m.
Wednesday, March 19, 2014 Time Location
Kick Butts Day – National Day of Activism Against Big Tobacco 12 p.m. (A) Nemec
Friday, March 21, 2014 Time Location
Before the Law was Equal at the Gasparilla International Film Festival 6 p.m. Muvico Centro Ybor 20
Monday, March 24, 2014 Time Location
Lunch with a Lawyer 12:05 p.m. SC 201