Skip to Content

Stetson Peer Instruction Program

The Stetson Peer Instruction (SPI) program is designed to assist students enrolled in the courses outlined below with course content, exam preparation and study habits/skills. Each of the sessions below begins exactly at the time below and lasts approximately 45 minutes.

Stetson Peer Instructors for Biology

BIOL 141-01 Jordan Ruybal

  • SPI: Erin Avers, Mondays 7:00-8:00 p.m. in Sage 243 and Thursday 5:00-6:00 p.m. in Sage 242

BIOL 142-01 Danielle Palow

  • SPI: Jacob Sullivan, Wednesdays 6:00-6:45 p.m. and Sundays 4:00-4:45 p.m.; Sage 242

BIOL 142-02 - Kirsten Work

  • SPI: Coramarie Groleau, Mondays 4:00-4:45 p.m. in Sage 239 and Thursdays 6:00-6:45 p.m. in Sage 205

BIOL 142-03 - Peter May

  • SPI: Hallie Kimbrel, Tuesdays 4:00-5:00 p.m. and Wednesdays 4:00-5:00 p.m.; Sage 218

BIOL 142-04 - Danielle Palow

  • SPI: Andrew MacNeil, Mondays 7:00-7:45 p.m. and Wednesdays 7:30-8:15 p.m.; HFSSC (2nd floor of the library) room 209 and 210

BIOL 142-05 - Jordan Ruybal

  • SPI: Jenna Palmisano, Mondays 6:00-7:00 p.m. and Thursdays 5:30-6:30 p.m.; Sage 218

Stetson Peer Instructors for Chemistry

CHEM 141-01 - Tandy Grubbs

  • SPI: Mackenzie Brown - Mondays 7:00-8:00 p.m. in Sage 257 and Thursdays 7:00-8:00 p.m. in Sage 205

CHEM 141-02 - Ramee Indralingam

  • SPI: Sabrina Carlamere - Mondays 7:00-8:00 p.m. and Wednesdays 7:00-8:00 p.m.; Sage 242

CHEM 141-03 - Delphine Pinet

  • SPI: Luis Melecio-Zambrano - Tuesdays 6:00-6:45 p.m. and Thursdays 4:00-4:45 p.m.; Sage 242

CHEM 141-04 - Song Gao

  • SPI: Natalie Jacob - Mondays 5:00-6:00 p.m. and Wednesdays 5:00-6:00 p.m.; Sage 242

CHEM 141-05 - John York

  • SPI: Jason McLean - Mondays 6:00-6:45 p.m. and Wednesdays 6:00-6:45 p.m.; Sage 239

CHEM 201-01 - Paul Sibbald

  • SPI: Justin Dang - Tuesdays 7:00-7:45 p.m. in Sage 239 and Thursdays 7:00-7:45 p.m. in Sage 242

CHEM 201-02 - Paul Sibbald

  • SPI: Alice Ma - Tuesdays 6:00-6:45 p.m. and Thursdays 7:00-7:45 p.m. in Sage 239

Stetson Peer Instructors for Anatomy & Physiology

IHSC 201-01 - Heather Evans-Anderson

  • SPI: Daniel Mejia - Tuesdays 6:30-7:15 p.m. in Sage 222 and Thursdays 7:00-7:45 p.m. in Sage 257

IHSC 201-02 - Heather Evans-Anderson

  • SPI: Isabelle Wandenkolk - Tuesdays 6:30-7:15 p.m. and Thursdays 6:30-7:15 p.m.; Sage 218

Stetson Peer Instructors for Logic

PHIL 104-01 - Ronald Hall

  • SPI: Nick Murphy - Mondays 7:00-7:45 p.m. and Wednesdays 6:40-7:25 p.m.; Elizabeth 322

PHIL 104-02 - Melinda Hall

  • SPI: Marianne Levy Marquez - Mondays 3:00-4:00 p.m. and Thursday 4:00-5:00 p.m.; HFSSC (2nd floor of the library) room 209

PHIL 104-03 - Amanda McMullen

  • SPI: Bianca Perito - Mondays 4:00-4:45 p.m. in Library 26L and Thursdays 5:30-6:15 p.m. in Elizabeth 103

PHIL 104-04 - Joshua Rust

  • SPI: Brian Levine - Sunday 2:30-3:30 p.m. and Thursdays 7:30-8:30 p.m.; HFSSC (2nd floor of the library) room 209